Fixtures & Results

2018 Fixtures & Results2017 Fixtures & Results2016 Fixtures & Results
LEGEND
W = Whites G = Greys
H = Home Game A = Away Game H/A = 2 Home & 2 Away
T = Triples R = Rinks
TVL = Thames Valley League RBL = Richmond & Barnes League

PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES

Date OpponentsRinksVen.TimeDressResultHighest Winning Rink
PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES
APRIL
Sat21Members Day Committee Members Whites OnlyH2.3W
Sun2275 Pts Semi Final/Final 2017Deferred 2 illH2.3GNot played
Sat28Grand Opening by Mayor of SpelthorneH2.3W
Sun29Bracknell4T MixedA2.3WLost 52-90HWR Flo, Ivor, Marion 21-16
MAY
Tues1Esher4T Mixed H2.3GCancelled by Esher -
Sun6Weybridge4T Mixed A2.3WWon 65-55HWR Dave K, Brenda,Colin 22-7
Tue8Cambridge Park4T MixedA2.30GLost 58-39HWR Norma, Carole, Ivor
Sat12NPL RBLRBL Mens 3TH2.3WWon 54-27HWR 30-10 Ron Searle, Richard Hackwell, Mick Delaney
Sun13Stoke Poges4T mixedA2.3WWon 70-45HWR 26-6 Chis C Gordan, Marion
Tue15Fordbridge Park4T MixedH6GLost 49-80no winning rink
Wed16Egham4T TVLH/A6.15GDraw 2-2
Sat19Hampton3R RBLH2.3WWon 66-47HWR 26-15 Terry Law, Ken Phull,Bill Moody, Colin Staples
Mon21Iver Heath4T TVLH/A6.15GDraw 2-2HWR 31-8 Terry Law, Dave Law, Rob Hackwell
Tue22Esher4T MIXED A2.3GCancelled by Ashford BC -
Wed23Walton-on-Thames4T Mixed A2.3GCancelled by Ashford BC -
Thu24Chalfont St Giles4 T TVLH/A6.15Gcanc by the 4-0
Sat26Bracknell4 triplesH2.3WWon 63-61HWR 20-11 Sylvia Smith,Dave Law, Bill Moody
Sun27Chertsey5R Mixed A2.3Wlost 55-94HWER 18-13 Jill Stanton, Brenda Astridge, Ivor Houchen
Wed30Bishop Duppas5R Mixed A2.3GCancelled by Ashford BC -
JUNE
Sat2Hampton3R RBL Mens A2.3WWon 71-56
Mon4County Bannerette4R RinksH6.00WExcellent Evening
Tue5Iver Heath4T MixedA2.30GCancelled by Iver Heath -
Wed6Staines4T MixedA6GWon 82-57HWR Ken Man, Norma Evans, StuartMcConnaghnie
Fri8Woodlands4T MixedH2.3Glost 62-72HWR Cliff Tanner, Brenda Astridge, Dennis Cliff
Sun10Mid Surrey4T MixedH2.3WCancelled by Mid Surrey -
Wed13Wraybury3 T MixedA2.3GCancelled by Ashford BC -
Sat16Teddington3R RBL Mens A2.3Wlost 16-23
Sat 23Weybridge4T MixedH2.30Wlost 39-53HWR 15-14 Julie Killick, Steve Keable Dennis Cliff
Sun24Sunbury4T MixedH2.30Wlost 53-57HWR 19-12 Tom Smith, Brenda Astridge, Marion Bushnell
Thurs28Cambridge Park4T MixedH2.30GCancelled by Cambridge Park -
Sat30Ottershaw4T Mixed H2.3Wlost 36-48HWR 24-10 Terry Law, Norma Evans, Carole Daines
JULY
Mon2Bowls Eng Centenary Match6 RinksH1.30WExcellent Day
Thurs5Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens A6.15GWon 75-42
Sat7Heathervale4T MixedA2.30WCancelled by Heathervale -
Sun8Richings Park5T MixedH2.3Wlost 39-80No HWR
Sat14Bishop Duppas5 RinkH2.30WWon 41-38HWR Flo Man, Dave Killick, Brenda Astridge, Ivor Houchen
Sun15Disability TournamentH2 to 4Wdeferred until 2019
Mon16Richings Park4T TVLH/A6.00G
Sat21Walton4T MixedH2.3Wlost 34-58HWR 16-12 Chris Copus, Leslie Cranfield, Ivor Houchen
Tue24Mid Surrey3T MixedA2.30Glost 23-49HWR 12-11 Stan,Jill Stanton, Marion Bushnell
Sat28NPL3R RBL Mens A2.30W
AUGUST
Wed1Friends of Bowls England6 RinksH1.30WExcellent Day
Fri3Cippenham4T TVLH/A6.15GCancelled by Cippenham -
Sat4Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens H2.3W
Sat11Heathervale 3T MixedH2.3WWon 79-65HWR 32-12 Julie Killick, Leslie Cranfield, cCarol Stedman
Mon13Isleworth3R RBL Mens H6G
Sat18Isleworth3R RBL Mens A2.30W
Sun19Staines4T MixedH2.3Wlost 48-80HWR 24-7 Chris Copus, June Gould, Ivor Houchen
Tues21Iver Heath4T MixedH2.30Glost 40-56HWR 17-15 Sylvia Smith, Nick Grogan, Steve Hicks, Jim Copus
Wed22Fordbridge Park4T MixedA6Glost 43-55HWR Ken Mann, Anna Mays, Dennis Cliff
Sat26Teddington3R RBL MensH2.3W
Sun27Chertsey4T MixedA2.3W
Sat25Teddington3R RBL MensH2.3W
Sun26Club Finals Day H10.00W
Mon27Reserve Club Finals dayH10.00W
SEPTEMBER
Sun23 Counties TournamentEgham, Iver Heath
6 Rinks
H9.00WCancelled until 2019
Tue4Windsor Great Park3T Ladies H2.3W
Thurs6Imber Court3 Rinks MixedA2.30GCancelled by Imber Court -
Fri7Woodlands4T MixedA2GLost 54-75 HWR 17-13 Ken, Norma, Marion
Sat8Sunbury4T MixedA2.30Wlost 36-69no winning rink
Sun9Chertsey4T MixedH2.3Wlost 71-88HWR 21-16 Chris Copus, Julie Killick, Marion Bushnell
Wed12Wraysbury3 T MixedH2.3GCancelled by Ashford BC -
Thurs138th Ashford Scouts ChallengeH6.30GCancelled by 8th Ashford Scouts -
Sat15Egham6T MixedH2.30WLost 48-91HWR 18-11 Flo, John S, Carole D
Sun16Rosedale4T MixedH2.30WCancelled fixture error -
Mon17Bowls England Charity Trust6 RinksH1.30WCancelled by them -
Tues18Stoke Poges4T MixedA2.3GCancelled fixture error -
Sat22Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Final6 TH2.3W
Sun23Richings Park5T Mixed A2.3WCancelled by Richings Park -
LEGEND
W = Whites G = Greys
H = Home Game A = Away Game H/A = 2 Home & 2 Away
T = Triples R = Rinks
TVL = Thames Valley League RBL = Richmond & Barnes League

PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES

Date OpponentsRinksVen.TimeDressResult 
PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES
APRIL
Sat22OPENING DAY Committee Members Whites OnlyH2.3W
Sun23Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 1H2.3W
Sat29Bracknell4T Mixed A2.3Wlost 65-82
Sun30Bishop Duppas5R MixedA2.3Wlost 86-104
MAY
Wed3Esher5T Mixed A2.3GWon 68-61
Sat6Isleworth4T Mixed H2.3WLost 62-76
Sun7Weybridge4T Mixed H2.3WLost 65-81
Tue9Cambridge ParkTVL TriplesH/A6.15Won 92-50
Wed10Sunningdale4T MixedH2.3G
Sat13NPL RBLRBL Mens 3TH2.3W30-36 2.5 pts
Sun14Stoke Poges4T mixedA2.3WWon 47-35
Mon15Addlestone Victory Park2T MixedA2.3GCanc rain
Tue16Fordbridge Park4T MixedH6GLost 55-81
Sat20Concorde3T Mixed A2.3Gclub folded
Sun21County match6 RH2.3WMen won
Mon22BrowniesH6good evening
Tue23Esher4T MIXED H2.3Gcanc by esher
Wed24Walton-on-Thames4T Mixed H2.3GWon 49-40
Thu25Social NightH6G
Sat27Bracknell4 triplesH2.3Wlost 52-81
Sun28Chertsey5R Mixed H2.3Wlost 59-86
Wed31Bishop Duppas5R Mixed H2.3Glost 76-87
JUNE
Sat3Hampton3R RBL Mens A2.3WWon 79-49
Tue6MasoniansTVL 4T MensH/A6GWon 69-50
Wed7Staines4T MixedA6GWon 74-65
Fri9Woodlands4T MixedH2.3GWon 49-38
Sat10Isleworth4T MixedA2.3WLost 71-74
Tue13Windsor Great Park3T LadiesH2.3WLost 47-49
Tue13Hounslow TVL 4T MensH/A6GWon 96-44
Wed14Wraybury3 T MixedA2.3Glost 54-70
Sat17Teddington3R RBL Mens A2.3WWon 79-42 Alex, Terry, Keith Bob won Hot Shot
Sun18Beginners 75 Shot Day canc to be re-arranged
Sat24Weybridge4T Mixed A2.3Wlost 47-89
JULY
Sat 1Ottershaw4T mixedA2.3Wlost 41-51
Sun2Meadhurst4T MixedA2.3WWon 56-50
Wed5Hampton3R RBL Mens H6.15Gcanc by hampton
Sat8Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens H2.3WWon 71-49
Sun9Richings Park4T MixedH2.3Wlost 59-65
Mon10Addlestone Victory Park2T MixedH2.3Glost 31-41
Tue11Bishop DuppasTVL 4T MENH/A6Gcanc heavy rain
Sat15Heathervale4T Mixed H2.3W3 T only
Wed19Meadhurst4T MixedH6.15Gcanc by Meadhurst
Sat22Walton4T MixedA2.3Wcanc heavy rain
Tue25Mid SurreyTVL 4T MENH/A6Gwon 1 rink lost 3
Sun30MIDDLESEX MENS FINALSA10Stu won Singles
AUGUST
Sat5Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens A2.3Wwon 82-35
Tue8StainesTVL 4T MENH/A6.15G
Sat12Heathervale 4T MixedA2.3W
Sun13Windsor & eton5T MixedA2.3Wcanc
Mon14Isleworth3R RBL Mens H6Gwon 3-1
Sat19Isleworth3R RBL Mens A6Wlost 1-3
Sun20Staines4T MixedH2.3W
Wed23Fordbridge Park4T MixedA6G
Sat26Teddington3R RBL MensH2.3Wwon all 3 rinks
Sun27Chertsey4T MixedA2.3W
Tue29Sunningdale3T Ladies A2.3G
Wed30Cambridge Park4T MixedH2.3G
Thu31Social NightH6G
SEPTEMBER
Tue5Windsor Great Park3T Ladies A2.3Wlost 23-42
Fri8Woodlands4T MixedA2G
Sat9Stoke Poges4T MixedH2.3W36-38 rain stopped play
Mon11
Wed13Wraysbury3 T MixedA2.3G
Sat16Egham6T MixedA3Wlost 76-86
Sun17Rosedale4T MixedA2.3Acanc
Wed20Sunningdale3T MenH2.3Glost 35-59
Sat23Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Final6 TH2.3WMen 50-48
Sun24Richings Park5T Mixed H2.3Wcanc
LEGEND
W = Whites G = Greys
H = Home Game A = Away Game H/A = 2 Home & 2 Away
T = Triples R = Rinks
TVL = Thames Valley League RBL = Richmond & Barnes League

PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES

Date OpponentsRinksVen.TimeDressResult
APRIL
Sat9OPENING DAY
Sun17Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 1H2.30WMen 52 Ladies 29
Sun24Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 2H2.30WMen 39 Ladies 42
Total 2 Games Men 91 Ladies 71
Thu28Hersham4T Mixed H2.30GLost 44 - 65
Sat30Windsor & Eton6T MixedH2.30WLost 64 -91
MAY
Sun1Bishop Duppas5R MixedA2.30WLost 68 - 121
Tue3Esher5T MixedA2.30GWon 68 - 54
Thu5Cambridge Park4T MixedH2.30GLost 51 - 80
Sat7Isleworth4T MixedH2.30WWon 58 - 47
Sun8Weybridge4T MixedA2.30WLost 55 - 73
Tue10Cambridge ParkTVL 4T MensH/A6.15GWon 74 -71
Wed11Sunningdale4T MixedH2.30GLost 49 - 70
Sun15Wraysbury3T MixedA2.00GWon 49 - 48
Mon16Addlestone Victory Park4T MixedA2.30GWon 72 - 35
Tue17Fordbridge Park4T MixedH6.00GDrew 60 - 60
Thu19Staines3T MixedH2.30GLost 28 - 39
Sat21Concorde5T MixedA2.30WWon 103 - 79
Tue24Esher5T MixedH2.30GLost 60 - 70
Wed25Walton-on-Thames4T MixedA2.30WLost 44 - 47
Thu26Middlesex Benevolent DayLadiesH11.00W
Raised £700 for Fund
Sat28N.P.L.3R RBL MensH2.30WWon 81 - 39
Sun29Chertsey5R MixedA2.30WLost 82 - 125
JUNE
Wed1Bishop Duppas5R MixedH2.30Wlost 45-80
Thu2MasoniansTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Glost 41-77
Sat4Hampton3R RBL MensH2.30WWon 58 - 51
Sun5Middlesex Ladies Two Wood6 RinksH9.00WHosted County Match
Fri10Woodlands4T MixedH2.30GWon 69 -48
Sat11Isleworth4T MixedA2.30Wlost 52 - 70
Sun12WR SPORTS CLUB OPEN DAYH2.00 - 4.00Club Members saw 11 people come and try their hand
Tue14Windsor Great Park3T LadiesA2.30Wlost 30-51
Wed15Egham4R MixedH2.30GWon 48-33
Thu16StainesTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Grearranged 18th July, but John hay reversed agreement & claimed points
Sat18Teddington3R RBL MensH2.30Wlost 51-65 on all 3 rinks
Sat25Weybridge4T MixedH2.30Wcancelled by Weybridge
Wed29Mens County Game v Hants6R MensH2.00Wlost by 2 shots
JULY
Sun3Meadhurst4T MixedA2.30Wdrew 47-47
Wed6Hampton3R RBL MensA6.15Gwon 61-43
Thu7Hounslow Cons.TVL 4T MensH/A6.00Gcanc put out of League
Sat9Cambridge Park3R RBL MensH2.30Wlost 65-66
Sat9Cambridge Park1R MixedH2.30Wcanc not enough men available
Sun10Richings Park5T MixedA2.30Wcanc by them
Mon11Addlestone Victory Park4T MixedH2.30Glost 27-66
Fri15Windsor & Eton3T LadiesH2.30Wcanc by them
Sat16Heathervale4T MixedH2.30Wlost 52-79
Sun17PRESIDENTS + CAPTAINS DAYH2.30WClub day
Wed20Meadhurst4T MixedH6.15Glost 43-49
Thu21Hampton3T MixedH2.30Glost 40-60
Sat23Walton-on-Thames4T Mixed H2.30WWon 70-62
Tue26Mid SurreyTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Gcanc put out of League
Thu28Windsor & Eton3T LadiesA2.30Wcanc by us not enough ladies
Sat30LADIES PRESIDENT'S DAY6 RinksH12.00W
Hosted County Match
Sun31Triangular TournamentStainesA10.00Wcanc due to hosting Mens County Finals
Sun31Middlesex Mens
County Finals Day
Ashford B C
All Day Event
10.00WHosted County Match
AUGUST
Thu4President's Invitation Match4R MensH6.00Wlost 59-95.5
Sat6Cambridge Park3R RBL MensA2.30WWon 71-50
Sat6Cambridge Park1R MixedA2.30Wnot played both Clubs had insufficient players
Sun7Stanwell4T MixedA2.30Wlost 63-74
Tue9Staines5R MixedA2.30GWon 69-65
Thu11Hersham3T MixedA2.30Glost 29-53 2 Rinks played
Sat13Heathervale4T MixedA2.30Wcanc by us
Sun14N.P.L.3R RBL MensA2.30WWon 67-51
Mon15Isleworth3R RBL MensH2.30GWon 70-51
Wed17Bishop DuppasTVL 4T MensH/A6.15Gcanc put out of League
Sat20Isleworth3R RBL MensA2.30Wlost 52-69
Sun21Staines5R MixedH2.30Wwon 49-42
Wed24Fordbridge Park4T MixedA6.00GRained off after 11 ends
Thu25Hampton3T MixedA2.30Glost 38-79
Sat27Teddington3R RBL MensA2.30Wcanc by them
Tue30Sunningdale3T LadiesA2.30Wlost 36-41
Wed31Staines4T MensA2.30Glost 41-70
SEPTEMBER
Thu1Cambridge Park4T MixedA2.30Gcanc by them
Sat3CLUB FINALS DAYH10.00W
Sun4RESERVE CLUB FINALS DAYH10.00W
Tue6Windsor Great Park3T LadiesH2.30Wlost 42-49
Fri9Woodlands4T MixedA2.00GWon 68-56
Sun11Concorde5T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them
Mon12Wraysbury4T MixedH2.00Gcanc by us
Wed14Stanwell4T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them
Sun18Beginners 75 Shot DayH10.00Wcanc re arranged in 2017
Sat24Ladies and Mens Challenge CupHWLadies won by 4 shots
Sun25Richings Park5T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them