Fixtures & Results

2017 Fixtures & Results2016 Fixtures & Results2015 Final League Tables
LEGEND
W = Whites G = Greys
H = Home Game A = Away Game H/A = 2 Home & 2 Away
T = Triples R = Rinks
TVL = Thames Valley League RBL = Richmond & Barnes League

PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES

Date OpponentsRinksVen.TimeDressResult 
PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES
APRIL
Sat22OPENING DAY Committee Members Whites OnlyH2.3W
Sun23Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 1H2.3W
Thu27Social NightH6G
Sat29Bracknell4T Mixed A2.3Wlost 65-82
Sun30Bishop Duppas5R MixedA2.3Wlost 86-104
MAY
Mon1Bank Holiday
Tue2
Wed3Esher5T Mixed A2.3GWon 68-61
Thu4Social NightH6G
Fri5
Sat6Isleworth4T Mixed H2.3WLost 62-76
Sun7Weybridge4T Mixed H2.3WLost 65-81
Mon8
Tue9Cambridge ParkTVL TriplesH/A6.15Won 92-50
Wed10Sunningdale4T MixedH2.3G
Thu11Social NightH6G
Fri12
Sat13NPL RBLRBL Mens 3TH2.3W30-36 2.5 pts
Sun14Stoke Poges4T mixedA2.3WWon 47-35
Mon15Addlestone Victory Park2T MixedA2.3GCanc rain
Tue16Fordbridge Park4T MixedH6GLost 55-81
Wed17
Thu18Social NightH6G
Fri19
Sat20Concorde3T Mixed A2.3Gclub folded
Sun21County match6 RH2.3WMen won
Mon22BrowniesH6good evening
Tue23Esher4T MIXED H2.3Gcanc by esher
Wed24Walton-on-Thames4T Mixed H2.3GWon 49-40
Thu25Social NightH6G
Fri26
Sat27Bracknell4 triplesH2.3Wlost 52-81
Sun28Chertsey5R Mixed H2.3Wlost 59-86
Mon29Bank Holiday
Tue30
Wed31Bishop Duppas5R Mixed H2.3Glost 76-87
JUNE
Thu1Social NightH6G
Fri2
Sat3Hampton3R RBL Mens A2.3WWon 79-49
Sun4Middx Ladies 2 Wood H10
Mon5
Tue6MasoniansTVL 4T MensH/A6GWon 69-50
Wed7Staines4T MixedA6GWon 74-65
Thu8Social NightH6G
Fri9Woodlands4T MixedH2.3GWon 49-38
Sat10Isleworth4T MixedA2.3WLost 71-74
Sun11WR SPORTS CLUB OPEN DAYH2 - 4
Mon12
Tue13Windsor Great Park3T LadiesH2.3WLost 47-49
Tue13Hounslow TVL 4T MensH/A6GWon 96-44
Wed14Wraybury3 T MixedA2.3Glost 54-70
Thu15Social NightH6G
Fri16
Sat17Teddington3R RBL Mens A2.3WWon 79-42 Alex, Terry, Keith Bob won Hot Shot
Sun18Beginners 75 Shot Day canc to be re-arranged
Mon19
Tue20
Wed21
Thu22Social NightH6G
Fri23
Sat24Weybridge4T Mixed A2.3Wlost 47-89
Sun25
Mon26
Tue27
Wed28
Thu29Social NightH6G
Fri30
JULY
Sat 1Ottershaw4T mixedA2.3Wlost 41-51
Sun2Meadhurst4T MixedA2.3WWon 56-50
Mon3
Tue4
Wed5Hampton3R RBL Mens H6.15Gcanc by hampton
Thu6Social NightH6G
Fri7
Sat8Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens H2.3WWon 71-49
Sat8Cambridge Park1R Mixed H2.3WFriendly not played
Sun9Richings Park4T MixedH2.3Wlost 59-65
Mon10Addlestone Victory Park2T MixedH2.3Glost 31-41
Tue11Bishop DuppasTVL 4T MENH/A6Gcanc heavy rain
Wed12Mens Middx VP Match vs Berks6 RinksH2.3Wcanc by Berks
Thu13Social NightH6G
Fri14
Sat15Heathervale4T Mixed H2.3W3 T only
Sun16PRESIDENT/CAPTAINS DAYH2.3W
Mon17
Tue18
Wed19Meadhurst4T MixedH6.15Gcanc by Meadhurst
Thu20Social Night H6G
Fri21
Sat22Walton4T MixedA2.3Wcanc heavy rain
Sat22MIDDX LADIES FINALS DAYWealdstoneA
Sun23
Mon24
Tue25Mid SurreyTVL 4T MENH/A6Gwon 1 rink lost 3
Wed26
Thu27Social NightH6G
Fri28
Sat29NPLRBL 3 MENSA2.3WWon 88-35
Sun30
Sun30MIDDLESEX MENS FINALSA10Stu won Singles
Mon31
AUGUST
Tues1
Wed2
Thu3Social NightH6G
Fri4
Sat5Cambridge Park3R RBL Mens A2.3W
Sat5Cambridge Park1R Mixed A2.3W
Sun6
Mon7
Tue8StainesTVL 4T MENH/A6.15G
Wed9G
Thu10Social NightH6G
Fri11
Sat12Heathervale 4T MixedA2.3W
Sun13Windsor & eton5T MixedA2.3W
Mon14Isleworth3R RBL Mens H6G
Tue15
Wed16
Thu17Social NightH6G
Fri18
Sat19Isleworth3R RBL Mens A6W
Sun20Staines4T MixedH2.3W
Mon21
Tue22
Wed23Fordbridge Park4T MixedA6G
Thu24Social NightH6G
Fri25
Sat26Teddington3R RBL MensH2.3W
Sun27Chertsey4T MixedA2.3W
Mon28Bank Holiday
Tue29Sunningdale3T Ladies A2.3G
Wed30Cambridge Park4T MixedH2.3G
Thu31Social NightH6G
SEPTEMBER
Fri1
Sat2CLUB FINALS DAYH10W
Sat2RBL FINALS DAYA
Sun3RESERVE CLUB FINALS DAYH10W
Mon4
Tue5Windsor Great Park3T Ladies A2.3W
Wed6
Thu7Social NightH6G
Fri8Woodlands4T MixedA2G
Sat9Stoke Poges4T MixedH2.3W
Sun10TVL FINALS DAY- RICHINGS PARKA10
Mon11
Tue12
Wed13Wraysbury3 T MixedA2.3G
Thu14Social NightH6G
Fri15
Sat16Egham6T MixedA3W
Sun17Rosedale4T MixedA2.3A
Mon18
Tue19
Wed20Sunningdale3T MenH2.3G
Thu21Social NightH6G
Fri22
Sat23Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Final6 TH2.3W
Sun24Richings Park5T Mixed H2.3W
LEGEND
W = Whites G = Greys
H = Home Game A = Away Game H/A = 2 Home & 2 Away
T = Triples R = Rinks
TVL = Thames Valley League RBL = Richmond & Barnes League

PLEASE CHECK NOTICE BOARD FOR ANY CHANGES

Date OpponentsRinksVen.TimeDressResult
APRIL
Sat9OPENING DAY
Sun17Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 1H2.30WMen 52 Ladies 29
Sun24Ladies and Mens Challenge Cup Round 2H2.30WMen 39 Ladies 42
Total 2 Games Men 91 Ladies 71
Thu28Hersham4T Mixed H2.30GLost 44 - 65
Sat30Windsor & Eton6T MixedH2.30WLost 64 -91
MAY
Sun1Bishop Duppas5R MixedA2.30WLost 68 - 121
Tue3Esher5T MixedA2.30GWon 68 - 54
Thu5Cambridge Park4T MixedH2.30GLost 51 - 80
Sat7Isleworth4T MixedH2.30WWon 58 - 47
Sun8Weybridge4T MixedA2.30WLost 55 - 73
Tue10Cambridge ParkTVL 4T MensH/A6.15GWon 74 -71
Wed11Sunningdale4T MixedH2.30GLost 49 - 70
Sun15Wraysbury3T MixedA2.00GWon 49 - 48
Mon16Addlestone Victory Park4T MixedA2.30GWon 72 - 35
Tue17Fordbridge Park4T MixedH6.00GDrew 60 - 60
Thu19Staines3T MixedH2.30GLost 28 - 39
Sat21Concorde5T MixedA2.30WWon 103 - 79
Tue24Esher5T MixedH2.30GLost 60 - 70
Wed25Walton-on-Thames4T MixedA2.30WLost 44 - 47
Thu26Middlesex Benevolent DayLadiesH11.00W
Raised £700 for Fund
Sat28N.P.L.3R RBL MensH2.30WWon 81 - 39
Sun29Chertsey5R MixedA2.30WLost 82 - 125
JUNE
Wed1Bishop Duppas5R MixedH2.30Wlost 45-80
Thu2MasoniansTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Glost 41-77
Sat4Hampton3R RBL MensH2.30WWon 58 - 51
Sun5Middlesex Ladies Two Wood6 RinksH9.00WHosted County Match
Fri10Woodlands4T MixedH2.30GWon 69 -48
Sat11Isleworth4T MixedA2.30Wlost 52 - 70
Sun12WR SPORTS CLUB OPEN DAYH2.00 - 4.00Club Members saw 11 people come and try their hand
Tue14Windsor Great Park3T LadiesA2.30Wlost 30-51
Wed15Egham4R MixedH2.30GWon 48-33
Thu16StainesTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Grearranged 18th July, but John hay reversed agreement & claimed points
Sat18Teddington3R RBL MensH2.30Wlost 51-65 on all 3 rinks
Sat25Weybridge4T MixedH2.30Wcancelled by Weybridge
Wed29Mens County Game v Hants6R MensH2.00Wlost by 2 shots
JULY
Sun3Meadhurst4T MixedA2.30Wdrew 47-47
Wed6Hampton3R RBL MensA6.15Gwon 61-43
Thu7Hounslow Cons.TVL 4T MensH/A6.00Gcanc put out of League
Sat9Cambridge Park3R RBL MensH2.30Wlost 65-66
Sat9Cambridge Park1R MixedH2.30Wcanc not enough men available
Sun10Richings Park5T MixedA2.30Wcanc by them
Mon11Addlestone Victory Park4T MixedH2.30Glost 27-66
Fri15Windsor & Eton3T LadiesH2.30Wcanc by them
Sat16Heathervale4T MixedH2.30Wlost 52-79
Sun17PRESIDENTS + CAPTAINS DAYH2.30WClub day
Wed20Meadhurst4T MixedH6.15Glost 43-49
Thu21Hampton3T MixedH2.30Glost 40-60
Sat23Walton-on-Thames4T Mixed H2.30WWon 70-62
Tue26Mid SurreyTVL 4T MensH/A6.00Gcanc put out of League
Thu28Windsor & Eton3T LadiesA2.30Wcanc by us not enough ladies
Sat30LADIES PRESIDENT'S DAY6 RinksH12.00W
Hosted County Match
Sun31Triangular TournamentStainesA10.00Wcanc due to hosting Mens County Finals
Sun31Middlesex Mens
County Finals Day
Ashford B C
All Day Event
10.00WHosted County Match
AUGUST
Thu4President's Invitation Match4R MensH6.00Wlost 59-95.5
Sat6Cambridge Park3R RBL MensA2.30WWon 71-50
Sat6Cambridge Park1R MixedA2.30Wnot played both Clubs had insufficient players
Sun7Stanwell4T MixedA2.30Wlost 63-74
Tue9Staines5R MixedA2.30GWon 69-65
Thu11Hersham3T MixedA2.30Glost 29-53 2 Rinks played
Sat13Heathervale4T MixedA2.30Wcanc by us
Sun14N.P.L.3R RBL MensA2.30WWon 67-51
Mon15Isleworth3R RBL MensH2.30GWon 70-51
Wed17Bishop DuppasTVL 4T MensH/A6.15Gcanc put out of League
Sat20Isleworth3R RBL MensA2.30Wlost 52-69
Sun21Staines5R MixedH2.30Wwon 49-42
Wed24Fordbridge Park4T MixedA6.00GRained off after 11 ends
Thu25Hampton3T MixedA2.30Glost 38-79
Sat27Teddington3R RBL MensA2.30Wcanc by them
Tue30Sunningdale3T LadiesA2.30Wlost 36-41
Wed31Staines4T MensA2.30Glost 41-70
SEPTEMBER
Thu1Cambridge Park4T MixedA2.30Gcanc by them
Sat3CLUB FINALS DAYH10.00W
Sun4RESERVE CLUB FINALS DAYH10.00W
Tue6Windsor Great Park3T LadiesH2.30Wlost 42-49
Fri9Woodlands4T MixedA2.00GWon 68-56
Sun11Concorde5T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them
Mon12Wraysbury4T MixedH2.00Gcanc by us
Wed14Stanwell4T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them
Sun18Beginners 75 Shot DayH10.00Wcanc re arranged in 2017
Sat24Ladies and Mens Challenge CupHWLadies won by 4 shots
Sun25Richings Park5T MixedH2.30Wcanc by them

Men’s Richmond & Barnes League 2015

West DivsionPlayedWonLostDrawnShots ForShots AgainstTotal points 
Isleworth10100057033935
Teddington1073054349022
Cambridge Park1055055754719
Ashford10640442341172ptsdeducted@tedd isleworth
Hampton1028042460110
N.P.L10010020442202ptsdeducted@isle hamp ashford

Men’s Thames Valley League 2015

West A DivisionP W(H)W(A)T(H)T(A)LostShots+Shots-Shot Diff.PointsAgg.HATotal
Bishop Duppas464152792562325.522231.5
Egham42419280249311723325
Stanwell44219202226-2415.511118.5
Ashford33216199218-191321117
Staines3237159170-111311116
0
Stanwell v Stainesrained off