Honours

Nationals Men

2017 Mens Singles Runner Up 1st Round Stuart McConnachie

2017 Runners Up 1st Round Mens Fours Ashley Tanner, Stuart McConnachie, Rob Hackwell, Matt Larman

2016 Qtr Finalist Champion of Champions Ashley Tanner

 

Middx County Men

2017 Winner Mens Singles Stuart McConnachnie

2017 Runners Up Mens Fours Ashley Tanner, Richard Tindall Stuart McConnachie, Rob Hackwell

2016 Semi Finalists Fours Ashley Tanner, Ron Searle, Rob Hackwell, Matt Larman

2015 Winners Double Fours Terry Law, Bill Moody, Mick Delaney, Colin Staples, Ron Searle, Rob Hackwell, Matt Larman

2013 Runners Up Pairs Norman Worley, Barry Jenkins

2013 Runner Up Singles Barry Jenkins

2012 Winner Under 25 Singles Ashley Tanner

2012 Runners Up Pairs Alan Wood, Bob Bass

2011 Runner Up Under 25 Singles Ashley Tanner

2010 Runners Up Cup Pairs

1997 Runner Up Singles

1999 Runner Up Unbadged Singles Charlie Dench

1983 Runners Up Double Fours

1980 Winner Unbadged Singles TommyTomkins

 

 

 Middx Ladies County

2017 Over 55 Pairs Winners Sally Woodhead, Liz Dutton

2013 Runner Up Unbadged Singles Wendy Bayley

2011 Winners Top Club

2010 Over 55 Singles Marion Bushnell

2007 Runner Up Champion of Champions Marion Bushnell

2007 Runner Up 2 Wood Singles Marion Bushnell

2003 Runners Up  Benevolent Triples

2002 Winner Over 55 Singles Marion Bushnell

2001 Runners Up Travelshere Comp

2000 Winners Double Rink

1999 Winner Over 55 Singles Marion Bushnell

1997 Winner 2 Woods Singles June Gould

1996 Winners Travelsphere Comp

1995 Winner Unbadged Singles Marion Bushnell

1994 Winners Triples Sally Woodhead, June Gould, M Fullicks

1993 Runners Up Fours J Lee Manning, Madge Law, Marion Bushnell, P Oakley

1991 Winner Patrons Cup June Gould

Middx Mixed

2017 Qtr Finalists Wendy Bayley, Ashley Tanner

2016 Winners Mixed Pairs Wendy Bayley, Ashley Tanner

Richmond & Barnes League…previous Ashford Honours lost by League Secretary

2017 Winners Pairs Ashley Tanner, Matt Larman

2017 Runners Up Pairs Richard and Rob Hackwell

2017 Runners Up Double Fours

2017 Runners Up League

Thames Valley League

2017 Winners League

2017 Winners Pairs Ashley Tanner, Rob Hackwell

2017 Winner Singles Ashley Tanner

2016 Winners Fours

2016 Runners Up Double Fours

2015 Runners Up Triples

  2015 Runners Up Double Fours

  2013 Winners Fours

  2013 Winner Singles Ashley Tanner

  2013 Runner Up Singles Matt Larman

  2013 Winners Pairs

  2013 Runners Up Fours

  2012 Winners Double Rink

  2012 Winners Fours

  2012 Runner Up Singles Rob Hackwell 

  2011 Winners Double Rink

  2010 Runners Up League

  2009 Runners Up Triples

  2008 Runners Up Pairs    

  2007 Runners Up League   

  2006 Runners Up League     

  2004 Runners Up Pairs  

  2000 Runners Up Pairs 
  1999 Winners Fours

  1998 Runners Up Double Fours

  1997 Runners Up Pairs

  1997 Runners Up Double Fours

  1994 Runners Up Pairs

  1991 Winners Fours

  1990 Winners League

  1990 Winners 1-2-3

  1988 Winners 1-2-3

  1985 Winners League

  1974 Winners League

                                       


 

NW Surrey Monday League

2017 Winners

 

Fordbridge League 2012-2015

2012 Winners Mixed Triples Ron Searle, Ian Ford, Vicky Larwood

2015 Winners Mixed Pairs Wendy Bayley, Ashley Tanner

2015 Winner Singles Ashley Tanner

2015 Runners Up Fours Ron Searle, Wendy Bayley, Carole Daines, Mick Delaney

2014 Winners Mixed Triples Wendy Bayley, Cliff Tanner, Ashley Tanner

2014 Finalists Mixed Fours Wendy Bayley, Liz Dutton, Ron Searle, Rob Hackwell match not played bad weather

2014 Winner 75 Points Ron Searle

2012 Winners Mixed Triples Ron Searle, Ian Ford, Vicky Larwood